Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Belleville, IL 62223
$165,000
$160,000
$116 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1,375
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.25
Acres
This beautifully updated 4-bedroom ranch in Belleville offers comfort, charm, and convenience all in one. Step inside to find fresh, modern flooring throughout and an updated kitchen that’s perfect for everyday living or entertaining guests. The spacious fourth bedroom features an oversized layout with a large walk-in closet—ideal for a primary suite, home office, or flex space. You’ll love the tree-lined backyard that provides a private and peaceful outdoor retreat, and the added mudroom makes everyday organization easy. With its thoughtful updates and inviting layout, this home is ready for its next chapter—make it yours today! Seller is selling as-is, to make no repairs.
Listed: October 31, 2025 (192 days on market)
Viewed 1,418 times on this site.