Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Belleville, IL 62221
$150,000
$96 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1,564
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.38
Acres
Two homes situated on a spacious 0.38 acre lot! You can live in one home & rent the other or if you have an extended family or want to own a short term rental this would be perfect. The front home has 3 bedrooms & 1 full bath, Large living room, kitchen (with smart Range included), separate dining room - with 880 finished Sq Ft plus a full unfinished basement (with new sump pump). The 2nd home / cottage has been updated & includes 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, living room, kitchen w appliances & laundry area - with 684 finished Sq Ft. Both homes have a newer water heater approx 3 yrs old and New A/C, 2025. Total living area of 1564 sq ft includes both homes. Buyer to verify all info.
Listed: November 19, 2025 (173 days on market)
Viewed 1,342 times on this site.