Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Belleville, IL 62221
$155,000
$108 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,440
Sq Ft Above Grade
Back on the market through no fault of the seller! Charming 1.5-Story Brick Home in Belleville Welcome to this charming 1.5-story brick home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The main floor offers a convenient layout with a bedroom, spacious living room, office space, kitchen complete with range and refrigerator, laundry area, and a full bathroom. Upstairs, you’ll find two additional bedrooms, a large bonus room perfect for a family room, playroom, or home office, along with another full bathroom. Recent updates include new flooring throughout most of the home. Outside, enjoy a covered front porch—perfect for relaxing—and a large detached garage providing plenty of parking and storage space. This home offers great space, functionality, and classic brick curb appeal.
Listed: March 5, 2026 (67 days on market)
Viewed 467 times on this site.