Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Belleville, IL 62221
$210,000
$121 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,740
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.19
Acres
Welcome Home! This charming ranch-style home offers a peaceful country feel while still providing comfort, space, and convenience. The well-maintained home features a spacious primary bedroom with an ensuite bath and HUGE double closet, along with two additional guest bedrooms and a second full bathroom. Inside, you’ll find multiple living spaces including a living room with a classic masonry gas fireplace, a comfortable family room, and a bright sitting room/breezeway that adds character and flexibility to the home. The kitchen offers plenty of cabinetry for storage and is complemented by a convenient laundry room. A mud room provides additional functionality and organization. Major system updates provide additional peace of mind, including: • New Roof (2022) • New Central Air Conditioning System (2021) • New Hot Water Heater (2023) • New components in the boiler (2025) • Electrical panel scheduled to be upgraded in 2026 to bring it up to code Step outside to enjoy the private backyard, complete with a privacy fence, storage shed, and a spacious covered patio—perfect for relaxing or entertaining family and friends. The home also features a two-car garage and is conveniently located near schools, shopping, and Scott Air Force Base.
Listed: April 15, 2026 (26 days on market)
Viewed 252 times on this site.