Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Belleville, IL 62226
$165,000
$220 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
750
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.764
Acres
Back on the market at no fault of seller--Looking for easy living-you found it at 6 Parkridge. Step inside to an open floor plan with living, dining and kitchen all flowing seamlessly together. This beautifully maintained and updated villa offers ample main floor living including the primary suite with its own updated full bath. Your finished basement adds plenty of space to spread out with an additional family room , 2 beds and another update bathroom. Enjoy your outdoor space with both a deck and covered patio space with a tree lined homesite. Additional highlights include main floor laundry, ample storage and an attached garage space. Contact your favorite agent and schedule your showing TODAY!
Listed: April 2, 2026 (49 days on market)
Viewed 257 times on this site.