Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Belleville, IL 62223
$165,000
$159 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1,040
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.27
Acres
This well-maintained cozy brick ranch has been in the same family since it was built in 1952 and has been lovingly cared for over the years. The home offers three bedrooms, one full bath, and original hardwood floors. The living room features a coved ceiling and a large front window overlooking the new front porch, providing plenty of natural light. The kitchen offers great cabinet space, a functional layout with a center island and breakfast bar, and a convenient side entry from the driveway. Updates over the years include first floor windows replaced within the last 10 years and basement windows in the last 6 years, brand new water heater, HVAC approximately 7 years old, updated 200-amp electrical service installed in 2012, a new front porch, and new side entry landing. You’ll also find an attached one-car garage under the home with direct access to the unfinished basement. The knotty pine bar area has great potential and a nostalgic touch true to the home's 1950's character. Outside, you'll find a spacious fenced-in yard and a large shed for extra storage. Located near the end of a quiet cul-de-sac and just minutes from shopping, restaurants and highway 15, this home has passed occupancy and is ready for its next chapter.
Listed: May 6, 2026 (5 days on market)
Viewed 11 times on this site.