Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Belleville, IL 62226
$199,900
$208 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
1.5
Bathrooms
960
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.21
Acres
Welcome to 29 Venus Dr in Belleville, IL! This beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home has been completely gutted and thoughtfully updated, offering peace of mind and modern appeal. The main level features gorgeous hardwood floors throughout the living room and bedrooms and a bright, inviting kitchen with stainless steel appliances. The renovations offer clean lines and neutral finishes throughout, ready for your personal touch. The walkout basement adds valuable living space with a large bedroom, a half bath/utility room, the laundry area and a dedicated storage space. The lower level is perfect for guests or even a home office with its separate side entrance. Major improvements include new sewer lines within the home, providing added confidence for the next owner. Outside, enjoy the convenience of a 2-car carport, inviting from porch, a well-maintained exterior and spacious backyard. This move-in ready home combines quality updates with functional living space, schedule your showing today!
Listed: April 10, 2026 (31 days on market)
Viewed 68 times on this site.