Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Belleville, IL 62223
$130,000
$114 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
1.5
Bathrooms
1,136
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.25
Acres
Charming 2-bedroom 1.5 bath home with a full unfinished basement. The home features a spacious living & dining room, hardwood flooring, and new flooring in the kitchen. The full basement could double your living space offering excellent added value and includes an additional bathroom that was just updated. The property also includes a 1-car attached garage and a large fenced backyard complete with a versatile workshop building, ideal for hobbies, storage, or workspace. The workshop is equipped with electric. Conveniently located near the St. Clair County Country Club, this home offers great potential. Call today to schedule your appt.
Listed: April 14, 2026 (27 days on market)
Viewed 75 times on this site.