Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Belleville, IL 62221
$219,900
$130 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,692
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.22
Acres
Welcome home to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-full-bath ranch that is truly move-in ready. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the charming brick exterior, attached garage, and well-maintained curb appeal. Inside, the home has been thoughtfully updated throughout, featuring fresh, neutral finishes and modern flooring that create a bright and inviting atmosphere. The spacious living areas offers plenty of room to relax or entertain and one is highlighted by a cozy fireplace as a focal point. The functional layout provides comfortable bedroom sizes and two full baths, making it ideal for a variety of living needs. Updates throughout the home mean peace of mind for the next owner, and the property has already passed occupancy inspection. Enjoy a generous yard with space for outdoor activities, gardening, or relaxing evenings at home. This well-maintained property combines comfort, style, and convenience—an excellent opportunity you won’t want to miss. Schedule your showing today!
Listed: April 17, 2026 (24 days on market)
Viewed 58 times on this site.