Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Belleville, IL 62220
$279,000
$164 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
1.5
Bathrooms
1,704
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.3
Acres
Spacious split-foyer home in a well-established neighborhood featuring generous living spaces throughout. This beautiful home offers 3 large bedrooms, a spacious living room with a cozy wood-burning fireplace, a formal dining room, and an eat-in kitchen perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The finished basement includes an expansive rec room, laundry area, and convenient half bath — ideal for guests enjoying the hot tub. Step outside onto the deck overlooking the beautifully manicured lawn and large groomed yard. Additional features include a storage shed for extra storage and a side-entry garage that enhances both convenience and curb appeal. Conveniently located close to schools, Scott Air Force Base, and the Westhaven Pool, this home combines comfort, space, and an excellent location in an established neighborhood.
Listed: May 11, 2026 (1 days on market)
Viewed 1 time on this site.