Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Belleville, IL 62221
$199,000
$123 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1,620
Sq Ft Above Grade
Once you turn to drive down Crest Haven you'll know you're home. Large wooded lots are found in this quiet neighborhood. This beautiful brick ranch has 3 bedrooms plus the added feature of a 3 season room. It's a well cared for home with a pretty kitchen and dark cabinets. Just off the kitchen is a large family room with a brick, wood burning fireplace. You'll love the main floor laundry room that can access the back yard. Make sure to view the interactive video that helps you see the interior of this home. The property is a full brick ranch with a newer roof. It rests on a large beautiful lot with storage shed. The property passed the St. Clair County occupancy inspection. Don't miss this sweet, well cared for home as it's sure to sell quickly. Excellent location: 10 minutes to Scott AFB, and 25 minutes to downtown St. Louis. Buyers to verify all the MLS information including but not limited to square feet, taxes, flooring, room sizes, etc.
Listed: (20585 days on market)
Viewed 1 time on this site.