Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Belleville, IL 62221
$215,000
$181 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
1.5
Bathrooms
1,187
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.28
Acres
Enjoy the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and modern updates in this beautifully renovated home located in Shiloh, IL. This property offers easy access to everything you need. Completely renovated in June 2024, the home features all-new flooring, updated kitchen and bathrooms, modern cabinetry, appliances, closets, and a dedicated laundry space—providing a fresh, move-in-ready experience for its next owner. Conveniently located just 3 miles from Interstate 64, commuting is a breeze. You’ll also be just 6 miles from MidAmerica St. Louis Airport, 31 miles from St. Louis Lambert International Airport, and 5 miles from Scott Air Force Base—making this an excellent option for military, commuters, and frequent travelers. Two major hospitals are also located within 4 miles, adding to the home’s accessibility and convenience. Whether you’re a first-time buyer, downsizing, or investing, this fully updated home offers both value and location in one of the area’s most accessible communities.
Listed: May 22, 2026 (1 days on market)
Viewed 1 time on this site.