Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Belleville, IL 62220
$155,000
$101 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1,530
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.17
Acres
Whether you're a first-time buyer looking to build equity or a savvy investor seeking your next opportunity, 31 Fahey Pl in Belleville is the one to watch. Nestled on a quiet no-through street in a fantastic location, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home is packed with features that buyers and renters love. Step outside to a fully fenced yard with three gates — including a double gate — opening up to a large, wooded backyard that offers a nature-filled retreat right at home. Relax and decompress in the well-maintained 5-person hot tub, or host friends on the deck, perfect for outdoor entertaining. Inside, a charming fireplace in the living room — complete with fans to help circulate warmth on cold winter days — makes this home as cozy as it is functional. The 2-car detached garage is a standout feature, wired with gas and water hookups, its own fireplace, and a bar area, giving you the flexibility to create the ultimate workshop, entertainment space, or studio. Major systems have been taken care of for you, with a new hot water heater and HVAC already in place. Sold as-is and priced below market value, this property offers the kind of built-in equity potential that's hard to find in today's market. First-time buyers can get into a home with great bones and personalize it over time, while investors will immediately recognize the income and appreciation upside in a desirable Belleville neighborhood. Stop paying rent or waiting for the "perfect" home — this is your chance to get in smart, get in now, and make it your own.