Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Belleville, IL 62226
$205,000
$200 / sq ft
5
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,026
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.39
Acres
Lakefront living in the heart of Swansea! This all brick 5 bedroom, 3 bath walkout ranch combines stunning lakefront views with unbeatable Swansea convenience. Set along a main street, it offers easy access to parks, shopping, dining, family entertainment, and vibrant nightlife—all while giving you the joy of fishing and relaxing. Inside, the spacious layout is filled with natural light and designed for both comfort and entertaining. Located in the highly sought-after Wolf Branch School District, this home is perfect for growing families who want the serenity of the water without sacrificing accessibility. Here, every day feels like a getaway—without ever leaving town. Buyers and buyers agent to verify all data. Home will come with a passed occupancy inspection from The Village of Swansea.
Listed: (20584 days on market)
Viewed 1 time on this site.