Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Belleville, IL 62223
$190,000
$155 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2.5
Bathrooms
1,228
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.4
Acres
Check out 104 Pyramid Drive! This beautifully updated brick home offers numerous improvements throughout, including fresh paint, newer garage doors, updated windows and doors, newer siding, and a roof replaced in 2018/2019. The HVAC system and furnace were updated around 2015 for added peace of mind. Inside, you’ll find hardwood flooring in the main living areas, newer carpet in the bedrooms, updated bathrooms, and a stylish kitchen featuring ceramic tile flooring, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The finished lower level provides additional living space with a cozy wood-burning fireplace, half bath, and room perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or a home office setup. Step outside to enjoy the private backyard surrounded by mature trees and a retaining wall, creating a peaceful outdoor retreat. Washer and dryer are included. Home is being sold AS IS. Buyer and buyer’s agent to verify all MLS information including square footage, taxes, features, and schools. Motivated seller. Schedule your showing today.
Listed: (20584 days on market)
Viewed 1 time on this site.