Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Belleville, IL 62226
$125,000
$135 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
925
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.14
Acres
Fresh paint! Fresh carpet! New vinyl floor in the bathroom and breakfast nook! City compliant and move in ready! Inside there is a living room with tons of natural light, a dining area that opens to the kitchen with all appliances to stay. Multiple closets in the hall great for storage! The primary bedroom has a huge walk in closet (could possibly be turned into another bedroom-buyer to confirm) and share a full bath with updated flooring with the bedroom 2. There is also a convenient carport, fenced back yard, and a shed great for storage! Brand new electrical panel and ready for a new owner!
Listed: May 15, 2026 (1 days on market)
Viewed 4 times on this site.